Next Stop, Flavor
STARTERS
Queso Poblano Cheese Dip *
$12A creamy poblano cheese dip with a mild pepper kick, served with fresh tortilla chips.
Buffalo Dip *
$12A cheesy delight featuring tangy buffalo chicken and blue cheese crumbles, served with tortilla chips
Salted Soft Pretzels *
$103 hot Bavarian pretzels served with Fat Tire beer cheese for dipping
Loaded Potato Skins *
$12.504 Loaded skins with cheddar and jack cheeses topped with bacon bits and green onion served with sour cream
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks *
$10Batter dipped mozzarella cheese fried golden brown served with marinara for dipping
Onion Straws *
$10Crispy and deep-fried to perfection
Spinach Dip *
$12Spinach and artichoke dip served with corn tortilla chips
Nachos
Topped with tomato, onion, jalapeno, and cheddar cheese, served with salsa and sour cream Cheese $12 - Chicken $14 - Chili $14
Southwest Chicken Eggroll
$12served with chipotle ranch dipping sauce
Pickle Fries
$10served with ranch for dipping
Tomato Bruschetta NEW
$124 toasted crostini topped with tomato, mozzarella cheese and basil drizzled with a balsamic reduction
Pulled Pork Loaded Skins
$154 Overstuffed skins loaded with slow smoked pork and shredded cheese topped with onion straws and drizzled with BBQ sauce, served with sour cream and BBQ sauces for dipping.
Tater Kegs NEW
$10Six oversized crispy potato bites, served your choice of Reuben-style with Swiss cheese, sauerkraut, and savory corned beef, and Thousand Island dipping sauce, or crab-filled for a rich seafood twist served with spicy mayo dipping sauce
Cheeseburger Sliders
$133 grilled beef sliders served with your choice of side, pickles and Cajun mayo
Quesadilla
Grilled flour tortilla filled with
cheese and Pico, served with salsa and sour cream
Cheese Quesadilla $10 - Chicken $12.50
Bone-In Wings
Sauces: Buffalo, BBQ, Spicy Golden, Garlic Parm, Teriyaki, Lemon pepper
$11 Small (5) Large (10) $17
Boneless Wings
Sauces: Buffalo, BBQ, Spicy Golden, Garlic Parm, Teriyaki, Lemon pepper
$12 Small (10) Large (15) $15
SOUPS & SALADS
Soup of the Day
Bowl $6.50 - Cup $5
Soup & Salad
$11Salad with Bowl of French Onion Soup, Chili or soup of the day
French Onion Soup
$7House made French onion with homemade croutons topped with provolone and parmesan cheese
Spinach Salad
$12Baby spinach, bacon, candied walnuts,
goat cheese topped with matchstick
apples
Add Chicken or Cod $6
Add Salmon $7
Black and Blue NEW
$16Mixed greens topped with diced tomato, avocado, julienne red onion and blue cheese crumbles topped with blackened steak strips
Blackened Caesar Salad
$15Chopped Romaine tossed with Caesar
dressing shaved parmesan and
homemade croutons
Add Chicken $6,
Add Salmon $7
Chili
Our freshly made chili served with
cheese and onion
Bowl $6.50 - Cup $5
Buffalo Chicken Salad
$153 hand breaded Buffalo Chicken tenders, on a bed of mixed greens, tomato, shredded cheddar with ranch or bleu cheese
Cobb Salad
$16Bed of mixed greens topped with diced tomatoes, crumbled bacon, avocado, blue cheese crumbles, diced chicken, and hard-boiled egg
RAILCARS
Sides
$5.50Mashed Potatoes, Baked Potato, Fries, Onion Straws, Pub Chips, Tater Tots, Coleslaw, Vegetable
Premium Sides
Sweet Potato Fries $7, Mac & Cheese $6 Special Side Salad (Caesar or Spinach) $7, Side Salad $6, Loaded Baked Potato $7
Baskets
Fries $8.50, Cheese Fries $10 Onion Straws $10,
Sweet Potato Fries $11,
Pub Chips $5
Burgers
3B Burger
$18Bacon, Bleu cheese crumble, balsamic, lettuce, tomato, onion
Trackside Burger
$17½ pound fresh burger patty seasoned and charbroiled, lettuce, tomato, onion. ** ADD: Bacon $1.50, Cheese $1, Mushrooms $1 **
California Burger NEW
$17½ pound beef patty topped with lettuce tomato red onion and avocado. ** ADD: Bacon $1.50, Cheese $1, Mushrooms $1 **
BBQ Bacon Cheeseburger NEW
$18½ pound fresh burger patty topped with tangy BBQ sauce cheddar cheese crispy bacon and onion straws
Black Bean Burger
$16Spicy Black Bean Burger, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion
Mushroom Swiss Burger
$18½ pound fresh burger patty seasoned and charbroiled and topped with sautéed mushrooms and melted Swiss
** ADD: Bacon $1.50, Cheese $1, Mushrooms $1 **
Classics
Bourbon Butter Pork Chop
$19Grilled pork chop topped with our house made bourbon butter with mashed potatoes and your choice of vegetable or side salad
Ribs
Served with your choice of one side
and coleslaw
¼ rack - $14 - ½ rack $23
BBQ Pulled Pork Sandwich
$17Slow cooked with our own blend of
seasonings served with your choice of side
Trackside Sirloin
$248oz sirloin grilled to your liking and served with your choice of 2 sides
Chicken Tenders
$154 Hand breaded chicken tenders fried golden brown
Trackside Fish & Chips
* ALL fish options are served with a lemon
wedge and tartar sauce
Lightweight - 2 piece of Fried Cod - $17
Heavyweight 3 pieces of Fried Cod and
one additional side $21.50
Shrimp & Chips
$188 Butterfly shrimp breaded and deep fried and served with cocktail sauce
Baked Cod
$19.502 Pieces baked white fish lightly seasoned and served with choice of vegetable
Fish & Shrimp Combo
$18(1) Fish & (4) Shrimp, Tarter & Cocktail Sauce, Slaw and (1) Side
Desserts
Bread Pudding
$7Warm, homemade bread pudding topped with rich caramel sauce for a sweet, comforting finish
Brownie Sundae
$7.50Homemade brownies topped with ice cream, and finished off with whipped cream, chocolate, and a cherry
Cherry Crunch pie
$7 per sliceFresh baked cherry pie. *Add vanilla ice cream $0.50
Assorted Cakes
$8 per sliceAsk your server for a list of delicious cake options
FUELING STATION
Coca Cola Products
Lemonade, Iced Tea, Milk, Juices, Coffee, Tea
24 drafts on Tap
Bottled Beers, Wines, and Hard Seltzers
WRAPS & SANDWICHES
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
$15Shredded lettuce, ranch, diced tomato, shredded cheese, buffalo chicken tenders
Chicken BLT Wrap
$16Shredded lettuce filled with bacon, diced tomato and our hand breaded chicken tenders
Teriyaki Chicken Wrap
$16Grilled chicken, lettuce, and caramelized onion, drizzled with teriyaki and melted provolone
Boxcar Club Sandwich
$15Pretzel Bun piled high with turkey, lettuce, tomato, bacon, American and Swiss cheese
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
$16Seasoned and deep-fried chicken breast topped with buffalo sauce and blue cheese crumbles served on a toasted Brioche bun with lettuce and tomato
Grilled Chicken club NEW
$15.50Charbroiled breast of chicken topped with Swiss cheese, bacon, lettuce, and tomato
Chicken Salad Croissant NEW
$15Homemade chicken salad, finely shredded, served with lettuce and tomato
Fish Sandwich
$15Fried cod served on marble rye with lettuce and tomato
New England Reuben
$15Fried cod served on toasted rye with 1000 island, Swiss and topped with coleslaw
Reuben
$16Turkey or Corned Beef, sauerkraut, Swiss, Rye, 1000 island dressing
Prime Steak Sandwich
$18On a Ciabatta roll topped with Onion Straws and horseradish sauce with One side
Philly Cheese Steak Sub
$17Finely shaved beef tossed with grilled onions and peppers, smothered in melted provolone, and served on a perfectly toasted bun
Fish Tacos
$13Two baked or fried fish, flour tortillas filled with lettuce, shredded cheese, and topped with Pico De Gallo, served with salsa and sour cream
LITTLE ENGINEERS MENU
Kids Quesadilla
A grilled flour tortilla filled with a melted cheddar cheese blend
Chicken Bites
Six tender, breaded chicken bites cooked crispy
Grilled Cheese
Classic melted cheese grilled golden brown on thick Texas toast
Mac & Cheese
Creamy macaroni and cheese
Kids Fish
One piece of crispy fried cod, lightly breaded
Kids Hotdog
A classic kid-sized hotdog
Kids Burger
A quarter-pound beef patty
Limited Menu
SATURDAY & SUNDAY ONLY
Rueben
$16Turkey or Corned Beef, sauerkraut, Swiss, Rye, 1000 island dressing
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
$16Seasoned and deep-fried chicken breast topped with buffalo sauce and blue cheese crumbles served on a toasted Brioche bun with lettuce and tomato
Lightweight Fish & Chips
$172 Piece Fried Cod & Fries
Trackside Burger
$17½ pound fresh burger patty seasoned and charbroiled, American, Cheddar or Swiss cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion
Spinach Salad
$12Baby spinach, bacon, candied walnuts,
goat cheese topped with matchstick
apples
Add Chicken or Cod $6
Add Salmon $7
Breakfast MENU
SATURDAY & SUNDAY ONLY
Breakfast Special
$132 Scrambled Eggs, Breakfast Meat, Potatoes, Toast
Breakfast Bowl
$142 Scrambled Eggs, Peppers, Onions, Cheddar Cheese, Breakfast Meat, Potatoes, Toast
Breakfast Sandwich
$12Croissant, Eggs, Breakfast Meat, Potatoes
Breakfast Wrap
$12Flour Tortilla, Scrambled Eggs, Breakfast Meat, Peppers, Onions, Potatoes, Salsa
Belgium Waffle
(includes syrup & butter)
1 Waffle $6
2 Waffles $11
Waffle Toppings
Pecans, chocolate chips, whipped cream, strawberry, blueberry
French Toast
$122 slices of Texas Toast, Breakfast Meat
Biscuits And Gravy
$102 Biscuits, Sausage Gravy, Breakfast Meat
Ham and Cheese Omelette
$132 Eggs, Ham, Cheese, Potatoes, Toast
'Build Your Own' Omelette
$142 Eggs, Potatoes, Toast (Up to 3 ingredients)
*ingredients include: Onion, Peppers, Spinach, Tomatoes, Bacon, Ham, Sausage, Cheese
**Additional ingredients: $1.00 each**
Breakfast Sliders
$10.502 sausage biscuits and tater tots
**add egg or cheese $1.50
Breakfast Tacos
$122 Flour tortilla filled with scrambled eggs, sauteed onion and peppers and sausage and shredded cheese blend and breakfast potatoes
Chicken and Waffles
$131 Homemade Belgium Waffle topped with 3 Chicken tenders served with Maple syrup and a house made Honey cinnamon butter
LITTLE ENGINEERS BREAKFAST
SATURDAY & SUNDAY ONLY
1 Egg, 1 Meat, Toast
1 French Toast, 1 Meat
Biscuit & Gravy, 1 Meat
Conductor Ken’s PB&J
(Fries or Chips)
Grilled Cheese
(Fries or Chips)